Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

NameJob Title
Mr S BroganHeadteacher
Mrs C HartharnDeputy Headteacher
Mrs K BoddiceAssistant Headteacher and Teacher of Business and Computing
Mrs K McDermottAssistant Headteacher and Teacher of Mathematics
Mr D WardenAssistant Headteacher and Teacher of Physical Education
Ms C FordAssociate Assistant Headteacher and SENCO

Teaching Staff

NameJob Title
Ms S AndrewsTeacher of English and Year Leader for Year 8
Mrs S AshleyTeacher of English
Mr D AntoTeacher of Science
Miss P BaileyHead of Religious Education
Mr G CarrTeacher of Geography
Miss D CookHead of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr C CurtisHead of English
Mrs J DruryTeacher of Digital and Creative Technology
Mrs J EllisTeacher of Mathematics (Second in Department)
Mrs C EtienneHead of Humanities
Mrs E EyresTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs K FinneyHead of Science
Miss A GarrodTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs E GilmartinTeacher of Science
Mr P HarriesTeacher of Digital and Creative Technology
Mrs K JoslinHead of Physical Education
Mr S KeoghTeacher of Religious Education
Mrs L McMylorTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr J NashTeacher of Science
Mrs K NashTeacher of Mathematics
Mr C O’GradyTeacher of English
Mr M PetronziTeacher of Digital and Creative Technology
Mr B PolandTeacher of History (Second in Department for Humanities)
Mr D QuenbyHead of Music
Mr C RileyTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs L RileyTeacher of English
Mr A RitchieTeacher of Physical Education and Year Leader for Year 10
Mrs L RyanTeacher of Religious Education
Miss K SandersonTeacher of Physical Education & PSHE Coordinator
Ms D SmithTeacher of Mathematics and Year Leader for Year 11
Mr C ConnollyTeacher of History
Mr I ThomsonTeacher of English and Year Leader for Year 9
Mr S TimmsHead of Digital & Creative Technology
Miss M TurgooseTeacher of Science & Year Leader for Year 7
Mrs C WilkinsonTeacher of English (Second in Department)

Learning Support Staff

NameJob Title
Mrs S AdamsTeaching Assistant
Mrs J ArtissTeaching Assistant
Mrs E DaviesBehaviour support
Miss G BlaydonTeaching Assistant
Miss C JonesTeaching Assistant
Ms M LevertonTeaching Assistant
Mrs A MylesTeaching Assistant
Miss B NewtonTeaching Assistant
Miss M StobbsTeaching Assistant
Mrs M TaddeoFamily Support Worker
Mr D ThompsonTeaching Assistant
Mr C WeightmanTeaching Assistant

Chaplaincy

NameJob Title
Miss R RoseLay Chaplain

Administration

NameJob Title
Mrs A PerrinOffice Manager and PA to Headteacher
Mrs C MarrData Manager
Mr B BilbyAdmin Assistant and Cover Assistant
Mrs A BrearAdmin Assistant and Finance Clerk
Miss S BurrowsBehaviour Support Assistant
Miss C JerramAdmin Assistant
Ms L LimbAdmin Assistant and Reprographics Technician
Mrs J MorrisExaminations Officer
Mrs H (N) SmithAttendance Officer
Ms J LoynesReceptionist and Admin Assistant
Mrs Z SurgeyBehaviour and Safeguarding Officer
Miss L BywaterHealth and Wellbeing Manager

Technicians

NameJob Title
Mrs M WalkerSenior Science Technician
Ms L LimbFood Technology Technician
Mr A MillerScience Technician
Miss C StevensonDesign Technology Technician

Catering

NameJob Title
Mrs P MooreCatering Manager
Ms L BarnesCatering Assistant
Mrs N HealeyCatering Assistant
Mrs J HindsAssistant Catering Manager
Miss J MarshallCatering Assistant
Mrs M RenshawCatering Assistant

Caretaking

NameJob Title
Mr A HallCaretaker
Mr J SmileyCaretaker

Midday Supervisors

NameJob Title
Mrs P LimbSenior Midday Supervisor
Mrs S MalcharekMidday Supervisor

Senior Leadership Team Roles and Responsibilities

SLT Structure (2023 2024)